Reliability Starts At The Top

1-800-238-5375 REQUEST A QUOTE

PRIVACY POLICY

Why do we have a privacy policy?

At Standard Roofing, we believe in building relationships with our customers. These relationships are built on trust and respect and we believe that is the way a business should be operated. Part of establishing trust and respect is done by telling you what information we will require from you, how this information will be handled, and how this information will be kept safe. We know that your personal information is a valued asset and we want you to know that we will treat that way.

The purpose of the following document is to inform you of:

• Our information handling practices;
• The reasons for these practices;
• Security steps in place to protect your information; and
• Your role in controlling your own personal information.

Collecting Personal Information

At Standard Roofing, we collect personal information to better serve your needs. Whether it be purchasing products and services from us or obtaining referrals and distribution requests, we are here to make sure that you get everything you need. In order to provide you with our wide variety of services, products, and promotions, we may collect the following information when necessary:

• Contact and mailing information such as name, address, telephone numbers, fax numbers and email addresses.
• Credit information, and personal information
• Any other relevant information which is necessary to provide you with our products and services.

We may need to collect other personal information depending on the circumstances, but we will ask you directly and ensure that you agree.

Safeguarding Your Personal Information

Like you, we at Standard Roofing value our personal information. Part of valuing your personal information is making sure that it is protected and kept confidential. We achieve this by:

• Keeping our records secure;
• Having up to date computer security such as passwords, encryption, and firewalls;

Controlling Your Personal Information

We believe that part of establishing trust and integrity comes from allowing you to control your own personal information. As such, we will collect information about you on a voluntary basis. If you have questions or concerns about the handling of your personal information or wish to withdraw your consent, please contact Standard Roofing. Our representatives would be happy to assist you.

Accessing Your Personal Information

Standard Roofing provides you with the opportunity to access your personal information that is held by us. If you require another copy of such information or further information, please contact Standard Roofing. Please note that a nominal fee may be charged based on the volume of information requested. If you have more questions about your privacy rights in Alberta please visit the website of the Office of the Information and Privacy Commissioner at www.cipc.ab.ca

Address

Standard Roofing Company Inc.
9935 – 29A Avenue
Edmonton, AB
T6N 1A9

Contacts

Toll Free: 1-800-238-5375
Phone: 780-462-9552
Fax: 780-462-8868

Terms of Use
Privacy Policy

Estimating – New & Reroof Roof Construction
Barrett Jarosch – Ext 226
[email protected]

Leak Response, Repair & Maintenance
J.R. (Albert) Tandy – Ext 224
[email protected]

Project Management – New & Re-Roof Construction
Nick Pudde – Ext 229
[email protected]

Employment Opportunities
Barrett Jarosch – Ext 226
[email protected]

General Inquiries
Alison Baracos – Ext 230
[email protected]

Standard Roofing

© Copyright 2018 Standard Roofing – All Rights Reserved